Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/23/2019 05:16 PM
              2019 USA U20 Championships - 6/21/2019 to 6/23/2019              
                             Ansin Sports Complex                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 2 each heat + next 4 fastest to final
    World Jr: W 10.75  2019        Sha'Carri Richardson, USA                   
 American Jr: A 10.75  6/8/2019    Sha'Carri Richardson                        
    U20 Meet: M 11.09  2016        Candace Hill, Asics                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1 
  1 Brandee Presley              Ole Miss                 11.23Q 
  2 Caisja Chandler              Cincinnati               11.34Q 
  3 McKenzie Long                N Carolina St            11.40q 
  4 Amira Young                  Minnesota                11.49q 
  5 Jacious Sears                Fast Lane TC             11.64  
  6 Kelly Rowe                   Ole Miss                 11.81  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Thelma Davies                Athletic Dev             11.32Q 
  2 Semira Killebrew             Unattached               11.35Q 
  3 Jaslyn Gardner               BYU                      11.46q 
  4 Sydney Holiday               Unattached               11.58q 
  5 Camille Christopher          Purdue                   11.67  
  6 Trinity Rossum               ATL Zoom Ath             11.70  
  7 Nicole Smith                 Jacksonville             11.71  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 2 each heat + next 4 fastest to final
    World Jr: W 10.75  2019        Sha'Carri Richardson, USA                   
 American Jr: A 10.75  6/8/2019    Sha'Carri Richardson                        
    U20 Meet: M 11.09  2016        Candace Hill, Asics                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Brandee Presley              Ole Miss                 11.19  
  2 Thelma Davies                Athletic Dev             11.25  
  3 Semira Killebrew             Unattached               11.31  
  4 Caisja Chandler              Cincinnati               11.33  
  5 Amira Young                  Minnesota                11.36  
  6 McKenzie Long                N Carolina St            11.48  
  7 Sydney Holiday               Unattached               11.59  
  8 Jaslyn Gardner               BYU                      11.65  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Heat winners + next 5 fastest to final
    World Jr: W 22.17  2019        Sha'Carri Richardson, USA                   
 American Jr: A 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix                               
    U20 Meet: M 22.49  2014        Kaylin Whitney, Fla HS                      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Lanae-Tava Thomas            Southern Cal             22.93Q 
  2 Courtney Williams            St. Louis Blues          23.99q 
  3 Nykah Smith                  Virginia Tech            24.10  
  4 Ameia Wilson                 Unattached               24.16  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Jayda Eckford                Ole Miss                 22.98Q 
  2 McKenzie Long                N Carolina St            23.58q 
  3 Kelly Rowe                   Ole Miss                 24.02  
  4 Sydney Holiday               Unattached               24.55  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Caisja Chandler              Cincinnati               23.24Q 
  2 Ramiah Elliott               Indiana Stor             23.37q 
  3 Alexa Rossum                 ATL Zoom Ath             23.63q 
  4 Neysia Howard                Arizona                  23.84q 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Heat winners + next 5 fastest to final
    World Jr: W 22.17  2019        Sha'Carri Richardson, USA                   
 American Jr: A 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix                               
    U20 Meet: M 22.49  2014        Kaylin Whitney, Fla HS                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Lanae-Tava Thomas            Southern Cal             22.64  
  2 Jayda Eckford                Ole Miss                 22.72  
  3 Caisja Chandler              Cincinnati               23.07  
  4 Ramiah Elliott               Indiana Stor             23.27  
  5 McKenzie Long                N Carolina St            23.31  
  6 Alexa Rossum                 ATL Zoom Ath             23.68  
  7 Neysia Howard                Arizona                  23.86  
  8 Courtney Williams            St. Louis Blues          24.10  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 2 each heat + next 4 fastest to final
    World Jr: W 49.42  1991        Grit Breuer, GER                            
 American Jr: A 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards                              
    U20 Meet: M 50.69  2002        Sanya Richards, Fla HS                      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Holmes                New Haven A G            52.43Q 
  2 Paris Peoples                Arkansas                 53.08Q 
  3 Bailey Lear                  Southern Cal             53.26q 
  4 Meghan Hunter                Unattached               54.61  
  5 Ramiah Elliott               Indiana Stor             55.24  
  6 Lily Williams                Unattached               55.77  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kimberly Harris              Jackrabbit T             52.32Q 
  2 Kayla Davis                  Run U Xpress             52.44Q 
  3 Ziyah Holman                 Unattached               53.23q 
  4 Kennedy Simon                Texas                    53.80q 
  5 Alysia Johnson               Bull City Ex             53.81q 
  6 Cayla Burch                  S F A                    54.32  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 2 each heat + next 4 fastest to final
    World Jr: W 49.42  1991        Grit Breuer, GER                            
 American Jr: A 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards                              
    U20 Meet: M 50.69  2002        Sanya Richards, Fla HS                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kayla Davis                  Run U Xpress             51.28  
  2 Alexis Holmes                New Haven A G            51.52  
  3 Ziyah Holman                 Unattached               52.12  
  4 Kimberly Harris              Jackrabbit T             52.16  
  5 Bailey Lear                  Southern Cal             52.55  
  6 Paris Peoples                Arkansas                 52.74  
  7 Kennedy Simon                Texas                    53.42  
  8 Alysia Johnson               Bull City Ex             53.45  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Heat winners + next 5 fastest to final
    World Jr: W 1:54.01  2008        Pamela Jelimo, KEN                        
 American Jr: A 1:58.21  8/18/2013   Ajee' Wilson                              
    U20 Meet: M 2:01.46  2018        Sammy Watson, Texas A&M                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Athing Mu                    Trenton TC             2:05.73Q 
  2 Morgan Foster                Unattached             2:06.84q 
  3 Dominique Mustin             Unattached             2:07.79q 
  4 Brooklyn James               Utah                   2:16.34  
  5 Riley Rigdon                 Oklahoma St.           2:19.91  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Roisin Willis                Stevens Pt ARC         2:07.67Q 
  2 Nyjari McNeil                San Diego St           2:08.65q 
  3 Senna Ohlsson                Loyola Md              2:09.02  
  4 Sarah Hendrick               Kennesaw St.           2:09.58  
  5 Leena Morant                 Unattached             2:09.67  
  6 Kate Jendrezak               Seattle Speed          2:09.71  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Victoria Vanriele            Plainfield Tsun        2:05.99Q 
  2 Marlena Preigh               RISE Athletics         2:06.31q 
  3 Alyssa Brewer                Southern Cal           2:06.86q 
  4 Brynne Sumner                Unattached             2:08.71  
  5 Kendra Smither               Richmond               2:15.46  
  6 Lily Williams                Unattached             2:20.19  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Heat winners + next 5 fastest to final
    World Jr: W 1:54.01  2008        Pamela Jelimo, KEN                        
 American Jr: A 1:58.21  8/18/2013   Ajee' Wilson                              
    U20 Meet: M 2:01.46  2018        Sammy Watson, Texas A&M                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Athing Mu                    Trenton TC             2:05.59  
  2 Roisin Willis                Stevens Pt ARC         2:06.99  
  3 Morgan Foster                Unattached             2:07.75  
  4 Marlena Preigh               RISE Athletics         2:08.60  
  5 Alyssa Brewer                Southern Cal           2:09.43  
  6 Dominique Mustin             Unattached             2:09.48  
  7 Nyjari McNeil                San Diego St           2:09.57  
  8 Victoria Vanriele            Plainfield Tsun        2:12.01  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    World Jr: W 3:51.34  1997        Yinglai Lang, CHN                         
 American Jr: A 4:03.39  5/30/2015   Alexa Efraimson                           
    U20 Meet: M 4:14.74  2012        Mary Cain, New York HS                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Samantha Corman              Georgetown             4:29.81  
  2 Rachel Hickey                Illinois St.           4:30.93  
  3 Meghan Underwood             Arkansas               4:31.20  
  4 Heidi Nielson                Track Houston          4:34.24  
  5 Katherine Thronson           Tennessee              4:35.15  
  6 Sommer Herner                UMKC                   4:43.07  
  7 Kylie Anicic                 Towson                 4:44.24  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    World Jr: W 8:28.83  1985        Zola Pieterse, RSA                        
 American Jr: A 8:57.27  7/27/1982   Ceci Hopp                                 
    U20 Meet: M 9:10.51  2016        Kate Murphy, Virginia HS                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marlee Starliper             Unattached             9:29.39  
  2 Ariana Gardizy               Penn                   9:41.15  
  3 Katherine Thronson           Tennessee              9:51.23  
  4 Emma Wilson                  Miles To Go            9:56.05  
  5 Hayley Whoolery              Unattached            10:09.87  
  6 Clara Mayfield               Unattached            10:27.21  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    World Jr: W 14:30.88  2004        Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                     
 American Jr: A 15:36.95  4/17/2003   Molly Huddle (pending)                   
    U20 Meet: M 15:56.84  2016        Fiona O'Keefe, Calif HS                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Larson               Michigan              16:47.66  
  2 Heidi Nielson                Track Houston         16:54.02  
  3 Emma Wilson                  Miles To Go           17:04.54  
  4 Micaela Rivera               Utah St.              17:28.21  
  5 Clara Mayfield               Unattached            18:00.00  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Heat winners + next 5 fastest to final
    World Jr: W 12.84  1987        Aliuska Lopez, CUB                          
 American Jr: A 12.74  6/13/2015   Dior Hall                                   
    U20 Meet: M 12.84  2016        Tia Jones, Georgia HS                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Tyra Wilson                  Unattached               13.39Q 
  2 Rayniah Jones                South Dade Exp           13.53q 
  3 Emelia Chatfield             Unattached               13.63q 
  4 Taylor Grimes                Georgia Tech             13.87  
  5 Myreanna Bebe                Arizona Elite            13.95  
  6 Victoria Abunaw              Akron                    14.51  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Jasmine Jones                ATL Zoom Ath             13.48Q 
  2 Leah Phillips                Comets of Ch             13.52q 
  3 Lauryn Harris                Glenarden TC             13.54q 
  4 Christina Warren             AOC Ambler T             13.78  
  5 Alysse Wade                  Eastern Mich             13.87  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Masai Russell                Kentucky                 13.35Q 
  2 Jane Livingston              Unattached               13.69q 
  3 Nyile Facey                  High Point               13.85  
  4 Amaya Chadwick               Purdue                   14.10  
  5 Ashley Wallace               PWC Panthers             14.53  
 -- Bella Witt                   Codeblack El               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Heat winners + next 5 fastest to final
    World Jr: W 12.84  1987        Aliuska Lopez, CUB                          
 American Jr: A 12.74  6/13/2015   Dior Hall                                   
    U20 Meet: M 12.84  2016        Tia Jones, Georgia HS                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Jasmine Jones                ATL Zoom Ath             13.19  
  2 Masai Russell                Kentucky                 13.42  
  3 Rayniah Jones                South Dade Exp           13.50  
  4 Emelia Chatfield             Unattached               13.52  
  5 Jane Livingston              Unattached               13.57  
  6 Leah Phillips                Comets of Ch             13.67  
  7 Lauryn Harris                Glenarden TC             13.70  
 -- Tyra Wilson                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Heat winners + next 6 fastest to final
    World Jr: W 52.75  2018        Sydney McLaughlin, USA                      
 American Jr: A 52.75  2018        Sydney McLaughlin (pending)                 
    U20 Meet: M 54.54  2016        Sydney McLaughlin, New Jersey HS            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Vanessa Watson               Maximum Velo             59.34Q 
  2 Sydni Townsend               Pittsburgh             1:00.24q 
  3 Aliya Rae Garozzo            Fits Pro               1:01.77  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Britton Wilson               Unattached               57.32Q 
  2 Masai Russell                Kentucky                 58.28q 
  3 Tyra Wilson                  Unattached               58.33q 
  4 Leah Phillips                Comets of Ch             59.07q 
  5 Skyla Wilson                 Penn                   1:00.81q 
  6 Skyler Blair                 Utah                   1:01.21q 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Heat winners + next 6 fastest to final
    World Jr: W 52.75  2018        Sydney McLaughlin, USA                      
 American Jr: A 52.75  2018        Sydney McLaughlin (pending)                 
    U20 Meet: M 54.54  2016        Sydney McLaughlin, New Jersey HS            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Britton Wilson               Unattached               56.36  
  2 Masai Russell                Kentucky                 56.78  
  3 Vanessa Watson               Maximum Velo             57.84  
  4 Tyra Wilson                  Unattached               58.35  
  5 Leah Phillips                Comets of Ch             58.45  
  6 Skyla Wilson                 Penn                     59.12  
  7 Skyler Blair                 Utah                   1:02.68  
 -- Sydni Townsend               Pittsburgh                  DQ   trail leg violation
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    World Jr: W  8:58.78  2017        Celliphine Chespol, KEN                  
 American Jr: A  9:46.48  6/10/2017   Madison Boreman                          
    U20 Meet: M 10:15.26  2006        Mel Lawrence, unat                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lydia Olivere                Villanova             10:33.08  
  2 Megan Worrel                 Michigan              10:36.14  
  3 Katie Dammer                 Georgetown            10:47.66  
  4 Kayla Schiera                Southern Ill          10:52.85  
  5 Olivia Markezich             Unattached            11:01.78  
  6 Rachel Sessa                 Georgetown            11:09.96  
  7 Katherine Vitou              Miami (OH)            11:13.36  
  8 Arielle Summitt              Johns Hopkins         11:41.82  
  9 Sophia Oury                  Arkansas St.          12:22.69  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 165/170/175/180/183/186/189
    World Jr: W 2.01m  1986        Olga Turchak, URS                           
 American Jr: A 1.99m  6/23/2017   Vashti Cunningham                           
    U20 Meet: M 1.90m  1996        Erin Aldrich, Texas HS                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Shelby Tyler                 Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Sanaa Barnes                 Villanova                1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Madison Schmidt              Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Alyssa Miller                Baylor                   1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Morgan Smalls                Carolina Allstar         1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kamiya Dendy                 Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 J'Alylea Smith               Arkansas                 1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Alyssa Jones                 South Dade Exp           1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Rylee Anderson               Kansas                   1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Taylor Beard                 Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 380/395/410/420/425/430
    World Jr: W 4.71m  2016        Wilma Murto, FIN                            
 American Jr: A 4.45m  7/24/2014   Desiree Freier                              
    U20 Meet: M 4.42m  2018        Rachel Baxter, Virginia Tech                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nastassja Campbell           S F A                    4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Hayley Horvath               Towson                   4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Julia Fixsen                 Fleigle's Fl             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Gennifer Hirata              Xtreme Heights           3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Elizabeth Funk               Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sarah Brown                  Appalachian M G          3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Paige Sommers                Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
        O  XXX 
  8 Kaeli Thompson               Hudson V Fly C           3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Jessica Mercier              Michigan                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Lindsay Absher               Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Siobhan Szerencsits          Central Mich                NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Rachel Maciejeski            Unattached                  NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Riley Felts                  Charlotte                   NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Laine Roberts                Jacksonville A C            NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; break ties
 Reorder after prelims
    World Jr: W 7.14m  1983        Heike Drechsler, GDR                        
 American Jr: A 6.83m  6/21/2015   Kate Hall                                   
    U20 Meet: M 6.71m  2018        Tara Davis, Georgia                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Claire Bryant                Houston Chr TC           6.12m   0.8  20-01.00 
     5.74m(-2.9) 5.87m(0.8) 5.67m(0.5) 6.12m(0.8) 5.62m(-1.5) 6.10m(0.5)
  2 Ijeyikowoicho Onah           Albany (NY)              5.89m   0.6  19-04.00 
     5.81m(0.3) 5.49m(0.8) 5.51m(-0.6) 5.74m(0.6) FOUL      5.89m(0.6)
  3 Tosin Alao                   Unattached               5.83m  -0.4  19-01.50 
     5.40m(-0.6) 5.83m(-0.4) 5.45m(-0.8) 5.55m(0.2) 5.65m(-1.5) FOUL     
  4 Symone Washington            Oklahoma                 5.82m  -1.8  19-01.25 
     5.47m(0.8) 5.54m(0.2) 5.82m(-1.8) 5.48m(-0.3) 5.56m(-0.7) 5.71m(0.6)
  5 Lauryn Harris                Glenarden TC             5.81m  -1.7  19-00.75 
     5.79m(-2.4) 5.49m(-0.1) 5.62m(0.7) 5.69m(0.8) 5.81m(-1.7) 5.69m(-0.1)
  6 Tanalya Gordon               Memphis                  5.79m   1.3  19-00.00 
     FOUL      5.79m(1.3) 5.51m(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Neysia Howard                Arizona                  5.78m   0.9  18-11.75 
     5.78m(0.9) 5.61m(0.4) 5.59m(0.1) FOUL      5.72m(-1.1) FOUL     
  8 Jai Gruenwald                Unattached               5.78m   0.9  18-11.75 
     5.52m(-0.6) 5.78m(0.9) 5.56m(0.9) 5.59m(-1.2) 5.69m(-0.5) 5.69m(-0.5)
  9 Aniella Delafosse            Unattached               5.74m   1.3  18-10.00 
     5.56m(1.0) 5.74m(1.3) 5.63m(1.4)            
 10 Makenzy Mizera               Liberty                  5.72m   0.6  18-09.25 
     FOUL      5.72m(0.6) 5.69m(0.7)            
 11 Ameia Wilson                 Unattached               5.64m  -1.3  18-06.00 
     5.30m(-0.1) 5.64m(-1.3) 5.52m(-0.4)            
 12 Zionn Pearson                Nebraska                 5.54m   0.2  18-02.25 
     5.54m(0.2) 5.38m(-1.1) FOUL                 
 13 Alyssa Jones                 South Dade Exp           5.37m  -1.0  17-07.50 
     5.33m(-0.2) 5.08m(-1.2) 5.37m(-1.0)            
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; break ties
 Reorder after prelims
    World Jr: W 14.62m  1996        Tereza Marinova, BUL                       
 American Jr: A 14.15m  6/13/2015   Keturah Orji                               
    U20 Meet: M 13.71m  2004        Brittany Daniels, Calif HS                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Trentorria Green             Florida St.             12.77m   1.9  41-10.75 
     12.77m(1.9) 12.61m(1.6) 12.24m(-0.0) 12.23m(1.1) 12.66m(1.1) FOUL     
  2 Kali Hatcher                 Columbia Uni            12.70m   1.4  41-08.00 
     12.62m(1.7) 12.48m(2.6) 12.70m(1.4) 12.62m(3.3) 12.49m(1.9) 12.65m(0.7)
  3 Christina Warren             AOC Ambler T            12.66m   2.8  41-06.50 
     12.30m(-0.0) 12.06m(1.1) 12.62m(2.4) 12.31m(0.7) 12.62m(1.7) 12.66m(2.8)
  4 Amiya Anoma                  Wichita St.             12.63m   1.5  41-05.25 
     12.63m(1.5) 11.66m(-0.1) 12.37m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      12.15m(3.2)
  5 Morgan Smalls                Carolina Allstar        12.61m   1.8  41-04.50 
     FOUL      12.16m(1.0) 12.51m(0.4) 12.32m(1.8) 12.46m(2.4) 12.61m(1.8)
  6 Dominique Ruotolo            Leap Squad T            12.55m   0.6  41-02.25 
     12.55m(0.6) 12.47m(1.5) FOUL      12.35m(2.0) 12.51m(2.1) 12.25m(1.9)
  7 Makenzy Mizera               Liberty                 12.55m   3.1  41-02.25 
     12.20m(2.7) FOUL      12.43m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      12.55m(3.1)
  8 Nicole Ezeoke                Oklahoma                12.38m   NWI  40-07.50 
     FOUL      11.79m(1.0) 12.38m(1.7) 12.30m(2.6) FOUL      11.78m(3.8)
  9 Allanah Lee                  Oklahoma                12.37m   0.3  40-07.00 
     12.37m(3.0) FOUL      11.90m(1.2)            
 10 Sophie Galloway              Unattached              12.29m   2.1  40-04.00 
     12.29m(2.1) 11.83m(0.6) 12.17m(1.5)            
 11 Arianna Fisher               Missouri                12.24m   1.5  40-02.00 
     12.08m(0.7) 12.24m(1.5) FOUL                 
 12 Ashley Moore                 Nevada TC               12.18m   0.2  39-11.50 
     12.03m(1.6) 12.18m(0.2) 12.16m(0.1)           
 13 Tosin Alao                   Unattached              12.08m   1.1  39-07.75 
     11.41m(0.7) 12.08m(1.1) FOUL                 
 14 Amy Warren                   Unattached              11.58m  -0.8  38-00.00 
     11.58m(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Lauren Heggen                Mtn West TC               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals; break ties
 Reorder after prelims
    World Jr: W 20.54m  1989        Astrid Kumbernuss, GDR                     
 American Jr: A 18.35m  6/11/2015   Raven Saunders                             
    U20 Meet: M 17.57m  2002        Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patience Marshall            Campbell                16.05m   52-08.00 
      FOUL  14.62m  15.79m  15.10m  16.05m  FOUL
  2 Tedreauna Britt              Ole Miss                15.56m   51-00.75 
      FOUL  14.04m  15.56m  FOUL  15.15m  FOUL
  3 Shelby Bigsby                Albany (NY)             15.40m   50-06.25 
      14.74m  14.39m  14.81m  14.54m  15.40m  14.77m
  4 Ebonie Whitted               Bowling Green           15.25m   50-00.50 
      14.87m  14.41m  13.99m  13.84m  15.25m  14.36m
  5 Amanda Schaare               Michigan                14.44m   47-04.50 
      14.42m  12.99m  13.03m  14.23m  14.31m  14.44m
  6 Malin Smith                  Cincinnati              14.37m   47-01.75 
      14.25m  14.11m  FOUL  FOUL  14.37m  14.16m
  7 Makayla Kelby                Washington              14.37m   47-01.75 
      FOUL  14.16m  FOUL  14.13m  14.37m  FOUL
  8 Hannah-Sophia Hall           Miami (FL)              14.11m   46-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.11m  14.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Katie Seyfang                Bowling Green           13.32m   43-08.50 
      FOUL  13.32m  13.26m            
 10 Hannah Jackson               Throw1deep              13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.63m  12.56m  13.09m            
 11 Karlee Freeman               Unattached              12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final; break ties
 Reorder after prelims
    World Jr: W 74.40m  1988        Ilke Wyludda, GDR                          
 American Jr: A 60.59m  6/15/2012   Shelbi Vaughan                             
    U20 Meet: M 60.59m  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Texas HS                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tedreauna Britt              Ole Miss                54.01m     177-02 
      FOUL  50.91m  FOUL  53.18m  49.22m  54.01m
  2 Veronica Fraley              Clemson                 51.15m     167-10 
      FOUL  49.50m  51.15m  FOUL  FOUL  49.03m
  3 Chelsea Wallace              William & Mary          50.89m     166-11 
      43.30m  46.45m  48.49m  FOUL  50.89m  FOUL
  4 Makayla Kelby                Washington              50.66m     166-02 
      47.78m  FOUL  48.23m  FOUL  50.66m  FOUL
  5 Shelby Frank                 Ragnarok Ath            50.39m     165-04 
      45.50m  48.13m  45.57m  46.96m  FOUL  50.39m
  6 Patience Marshall            Campbell                49.13m     161-02 
      46.22m  49.13m  47.60m  47.59m  47.37m  FOUL
  7 Hannah-Sophia Hall           Miami (FL)              48.82m     160-02 
      42.41m  48.82m  40.87m  40.00m  FOUL  47.59m
  8 Ana Tovi                     Cal Poly Pomona         48.75m     159-11 
      48.75m  47.09m  FOUL  43.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Emily Offenheiser            Missouri                47.61m     156-02 
      42.07m  FOUL  47.61m            
 10 Erica Grotegeer              San Diego St            46.26m     151-09 
      45.62m  46.26m  45.77m            
 11 Karlee Freeman               Unattached              46.15m     151-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.15m            
 12 Gabriela Sanchez             UC Santa Barb           44.14m     144-10 
      42.72m  FOUL  44.14m            
 13 Rebekah Bergquist            Unattached              42.39m     139-01 
      35.15m  38.93m  42.39m            
 14 Madelyn Horne                Throw1deep              40.09m     131-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.09m            
 -- Malin Smith                  Cincinnati                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final; break ties
 Reorder after prelims
    World Jr: W 73.24m  2005        Wenxiu Zhang, CHN                          
 American Jr: A 68.12m  6/16/2012   Shelby Ashe                                
    U20 Meet: M 68.12m  2012        Shelby Ashe, Throw 1 Deep                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hawa Mahama                  Penn                    65.66m     215-05 
      60.00m  63.65m  64.16m  65.66m  65.64m  60.69m
  2 Shelby Moran                 Arizona St.             58.47m     191-10 
      58.47m  55.84m  57.53m  57.33m  57.58m  55.81m
  3 Amanda Howe                  Iowa                    57.10m     187-04 
      57.10m  56.07m  57.02m  FOUL  53.51m  FOUL
  4 Gianna Rao                   Penn St.                56.34m     184-10 
      53.08m  55.63m  52.99m  56.34m  51.89m  FOUL
  5 Samantha Kunza               Unattached              55.42m     181-10 
      55.42m  FOUL  FOUL  53.12m  54.62m  54.10m
  6 Georgia Coleman              Towson                  55.41m     181-09 
      FOUL  53.31m  55.41m  FOUL  45.84m  50.31m
  7 Nicole Valdez                Rhode Island            49.03m     160-10 
      FOUL  41.90m  FOUL  49.03m  FOUL  45.66m
  8 Hannah Judge                 Throw1deep              44.04m     144-06 
      41.71m  42.00m  FOUL  FOUL  43.80m  44.04m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 All get 6 attempts
    World Jr: W 63.86m  2015        Yulenmis Aguilar, CUB                      
 American Jr: A 56.59m  5/7/2015    Madison Wiltrout                           
    U20 Meet: M 54.28m  2018        Dana Baker, Kansas HS                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ava Curry                    Missouri                48.89m     160-05 
      40.24m  42.28m  44.47m  43.50m  45.95m  48.89m
  2 Skylar Ciccolini             Juniata Vall            48.15m     158-00 
      41.13m  43.65m  48.15m  45.59m  45.65m  45.34m
  3 Sydney Juszczyk              Unattached              47.07m     154-05 
      47.07m  FOUL  44.71m  43.13m  45.39m  FOUL
  4 Megan Fortner                Jets TC                 45.33m     148-09 
      41.93m  44.11m  45.33m  43.15m  36.69m  41.10m
  5 Taylor Ciccolini             Juniata Vall            40.62m     133-03 
      FOUL  36.46m  35.01m  40.62m  FOUL  37.48m
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Anna Hall                    FK Elite                 24.20     962
  2 Jadin O'Brien                Unattached               24.56     928
  3 Timara Chapman               N Carolina St            24.92     894
  4 Bryanna Craig                Millville TC             25.24     865
  5 Sara Foster                  Akron                    25.43     848
  6 Rene Rosso                   Mt. St. Mary             26.82     727
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    U20 Meet: M 2:02.91                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Anna Hall                    FK Elite               2:14.73     897
  2 Timara Chapman               N Carolina St          2:18.73     841
  3 Bryanna Craig                Millville TC           2:22.58     789
  4 Jadin O'Brien                Unattached             2:29.82     695
  5 Sara Foster                  Akron                  2:31.25     677
 -- Rene Rosso                   Mt. St. Mary               DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Anna Hall                    FK Elite                 13.95     985
  2 Bryanna Craig                Millville TC             14.49     910
  3 Rene Rosso                   Mt. St. Mary             15.13     825
Section  2     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Jadin O'Brien                Unattached               14.00     978
  2 Timara Chapman               N Carolina St            14.40     923
  3 Sara Foster                  Akron                    14.84     863
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Anna Hall                    FK Elite                 1.82m    5-11.50   1003
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bryanna Craig                Millville TC             1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Timara Chapman               N Carolina St            1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Rene Rosso                   Mt. St. Mary             1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Jadin O'Brien                Unattached               1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Sara Foster                  Akron                    1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    U20 Meet: M 6.60m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Timara Chapman               N Carolina St            5.85m   1.6  19-02.50    804
     5.85m(1.6) 5.72m(-0.2) 5.83m(-0.2)            
  2 Jadin O'Brien                Unattached               5.69m  +0.0  18-08.00    756
     5.44m(1.4) FOUL      5.69m(+0.0)            
  3 Anna Hall                    FK Elite                 5.17m   0.7  16-11.50    606
     5.17m(0.7) 5.17m(0.2) 5.04m(-0.8)            
  4 Bryanna Craig                Millville TC             5.16m   0.2  16-11.25    603
     4.97m(0.2) 4.98m(1.1) 5.16m(0.2)            
  5 Sara Foster                  Akron                    5.04m   0.8  16-06.50    570
     5.04m(0.8) FOUL      4.89m(0.1)            
  6 Rene Rosso                   Mt. St. Mary             5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75    565
     4.80m(-0.1) FOUL      5.02m(+0.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    U20 Meet: M 17.57m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anna Hall                    FK Elite                12.21m   40-00.75    675
      11.46m  12.21m  11.81m            
  2 Jadin O'Brien                Unattached              10.88m   35-08.50    587
      9.54m  10.88m  10.61m            
  3 Sara Foster                  Akron                   10.35m   33-11.50    552
      9.17m  10.35m  FOUL            
  4 Timara Chapman               N Carolina St           10.28m   33-08.75    548
      10.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Bryanna Craig                Millville TC             9.01m   29-06.75    465
      8.30m  8.46m  9.01m            
  6 Rene Rosso                   Mt. St. Mary             9.00m   29-06.50    464
      8.72m  9.00m  9.00m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryanna Craig                Millville TC            34.98m     114-09    571
      34.98m  31.33m  32.11m            
  2 Timara Chapman               N Carolina St           34.14m     112-00    555
      FOUL  34.14m  33.04m            
  3 Anna Hall                    FK Elite                32.16m     105-06    518
      FOUL  32.16m  28.76m            
  4 Jadin O'Brien                Unattached              28.06m      92-01    440
      26.67m  28.06m  25.91m            
  5 Rene Rosso                   Mt. St. Mary            25.80m      84-08    397
      24.44m  25.04m  25.80m            
  6 Sara Foster                  Akron                   24.85m      81-06    379
      23.14m  24.85m  24.25m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    World Jr: W  6542  2002        Carolina Kluft, SWE                         
 American Jr: A  6018  4/11/2014   Kendell Williams                            
    U20 Meet: M  5660  2018        Anna Hall, Colorado HS                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Hall                    FK Elite                  5646  
  2 Timara Chapman               N Carolina St             5383  
  3 Jadin O'Brien                Unattached                5167  
  4 Bryanna Craig                Millville TC              5094  
  5 Sara Foster                  Akron                     4567  
  6 Rene Rosso                   Mt. St. Mary              3761  
 
Women 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    World Jr: W 42:47.25  2014        Anezka Drahotova, CZE                    
 American Jr: A 45:57.81  7/14/2018   Taylor Ewert                             
    U20 Meet: M 49:07.52  2018        Taylor Ewert, Ohio HS                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Taylor Ewert                 Southwest Oh          48:24.61M 
  2 Grace Endy                   Westfield Area        56:21.52  
  3 Chloe Engin                  Unattached          1:02:14.44  
  4 Rithika Vatturi              Mission Vall        1:05:03.68  
  5 Natalie Ehlers               Unattached          1:07:50.15  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 2 each heat + next 4 fastest to final
    World Jr: W  9.97  2014        Trayvon Bromell, USA                        
 American Jr: A  9.97  6/14/2014   Trayvon Bromell                             
    U20 Meet: M 10.00  2014        Trentavis Friday, N. Carolina HS            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Matthew Boling               Unattached               10.13Q 
  2 Justin Ofotan                Penn St.                 10.24Q 
  3 Kennedy Lightner             Fellow. of Champ         10.36q 
  4 Evan Miller                  South Carolina           10.40q 
  5 Jabriel Smith                Unattached               10.42q 
  6 Phillip Austin III           Arizona                  10.46  
  7 Quoi Ellis                   Oklahoma                 10.57  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Arian Smith                  Unattached               10.30Q 
  2 Dante Brown Jr               William Carey            10.41Q  10.408
  3 Marcellus Moore              Aurora Flyer             10.41q  10.410
  4 Brendon Stewart              Southern Cal             10.43  
  5 Quincy Mitchell Jr           Cincinnati               10.44  
  6 Edward Sumler IV             Houston                  10.48  
  7 Tyrese Cooper                Unattached               10.50  
  8 James Brown III              Unattached               12.61  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 2 each heat + next 4 fastest to final
    World Jr: W  9.97  2014        Trayvon Bromell, USA                        
 American Jr: A  9.97  6/14/2014   Trayvon Bromell                             
    U20 Meet: M 10.00  2014        Trentavis Friday, N. Carolina HS            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Matthew Boling               Unattached               10.15  
  2 Justin Ofotan                Penn St.                 10.21  
  3 Arian Smith                  Unattached               10.36   10.352
  4 Marcellus Moore              Aurora Flyer             10.37  
  5 Jabriel Smith                Unattached               10.38  
  6 Dante Brown Jr               William Carey            10.41  
  7 Evan Miller                  South Carolina           10.42  
 -- Kennedy Lightner             Fellow. of Champ            DQ   Rule 163.4-impedance
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Heat winners + next 5 fastest to final
    World Jr: W 19.93  2004        Usain Bolt, JAM                             
 American Jr: A 20.09  7/9/2016    Noah Lyles                                  
    U20 Meet: M 20.15  2016        Michael Norman, California HS               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Kennedy Lightner             Fellow. of Champ         20.66Q 
  2 Quincy Mitchell Jr           Cincinnati               20.96q 
  3 Quoi Ellis                   Oklahoma                 21.39  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Arian Smith                  Unattached               21.01Q  21.004
  2 Edward Sumler IV             Houston                  21.07q 
  3 Jermie Walker                Arkansas St.             21.09q 
  4 Rashad Boyd                  Arkansas                 21.21  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Matthew Boling               Unattached               20.30Q 
  2 Evan Miller                  South Carolina           20.94q 
  3 Tyrese Cooper                Unattached               21.01q  21.009
 -- Jamynk Jackson               Youngstown St               DQ   Lane violation
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Heat winners + next 5 fastest to final
    World Jr: W 19.93  2004        Usain Bolt, JAM                             
 American Jr: A 20.09  7/9/2016    Noah Lyles                                  
    U20 Meet: M 20.15  2016        Michael Norman, California HS               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Matthew Boling               Unattached               20.36  
  2 Kennedy Lightner             Fellow. of Champ         20.59  
  3 Quincy Mitchell Jr           Cincinnati               20.84  
  4 Tyrese Cooper                Unattached               21.09  
  5 Arian Smith                  Unattached               21.10  
  6 Jermie Walker                Arkansas St.             21.23  
  7 Edward Sumler IV             Houston                  21.26  
  8 Evan Miller                  South Carolina           21.53  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Heat winners + next 5 fastest to final
    World Jr: W 43.87  1988        Steve Lewis, USA                            
 American Jr: A 43.87  9/28/1988   Steve Lewis                                 
    U20 Meet: M 45.01  1995        Jerome Young, Connecticut HS                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Trey Johnson                 Southern Miss            46.46Q 
  2 Willington Wright            Middle Tenn.             46.83q 
  3 Elijah Berry                 Unattached               47.48q 
  4 Chris DuPree                 Unattached               49.33  
  5 Garrett Shedrick             Marietta TC              49.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Justin Robinson              Unattached               46.82Q 
  2 Lakyron Mays                 Oklahoma St.             47.16q 
  3 Omar Austin Jr               Northwest Mo             47.68q 
  4 Jarel Terry                  Marietta TC              48.12  
  5 Albert Bennett Jr            S F A                    49.36  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Frederick Lewis              Houston                  47.13Q 
  2 Matthew Moorer               Baylor                   47.21q 
  3 Alex Collier                 Unattached               48.53  
  4 Jordan Highsmith             Unattached               49.19  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Heat winners + next 5 fastest to final
    World Jr: W 43.87  1988        Steve Lewis, USA                            
 American Jr: A 43.87  9/28/1988   Steve Lewis                                 
    U20 Meet: M 45.01  1995        Jerome Young, Connecticut HS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Justin Robinson              Unattached               45.59  
  2 Trey Johnson                 Southern Miss            46.41  
  3 Frederick Lewis              Houston                  46.66  
  4 Matthew Moorer               Baylor                   46.68  
  5 Willington Wright            Middle Tenn.             46.71  
  6 Lakyron Mays                 Oklahoma St.             47.21  
  7 Elijah Berry                 Unattached               47.75  
  8 Omar Austin Jr               Northwest Mo             47.98  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Top 2 each heat + next 4 fastest to final
    World Jr: W 1:41.73  2012        Nijel Amos, BOT                           
 American Jr: A 1:43.55  6/10/2016   Donavan Brazier                           
    U20 Meet: M 1:46.97  2016        Vincent Crisp, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 AJ Green                     Unattached             1:51.88Q 
  2 Bobby Poynter                CP SLO                 1:51.90Q 
  3 Darius Kipyego               Unattached             1:51.96q 
  4 Jonah Hoey                   Unattached             1:52.23q 
  5 Reece Shaul                  Chabot College         1:52.51q 
  6 Malcolm Going                Unattached             1:54.01  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jason Gomez                  Notre Dame de Na       1:52.02Q 
  2 James Olivier                Maine                  1:52.21Q 
  3 Samuel Van Dorpe             Southern Cal           1:52.25q 
  4 Daniel Maton                 Unattached             1:52.85  
  5 Clayton Sayen                Michigan Tech          1:53.59  
  6 Tanner Anderson              UC Riverside           1:53.84  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Top 2 each heat + next 4 fastest to final
    World Jr: W 1:41.73  2012        Nijel Amos, BOT                           
 American Jr: A 1:43.55  6/10/2016   Donavan Brazier                           
    U20 Meet: M 1:46.97  2016        Vincent Crisp, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 James Olivier                Maine                  1:50.67  
  2 Darius Kipyego               Unattached             1:51.26  
  3 Jonah Hoey                   Unattached             1:51.72  
  4 AJ Green                     Unattached             1:52.25  
  5 Bobby Poynter                CP SLO                 1:52.56  
  6 Reece Shaul                  Chabot College         1:53.63  
  7 Samuel Van Dorpe             Southern Cal           1:54.06  
 -- Jason Gomez                  Notre Dame de Na           DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    World Jr: W 3:28.81  2014        Ronald Kwemoi, KEN                        
 American Jr: A 3:36.1h  7/17/1966   Jim Ryun                                  
    U20 Meet: M 3:42.8h  1974        Tom Byers, Ohio TC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jason Gomez                  Notre Dame de Na       4:25.83  
  2 Drew Maher                   Penn St.               4:26.04  
  3 Devin Pancake                Utah St.               4:30.11  
  4 Alexander Tam                Miami (OH)             4:32.98  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    World Jr: W 12:47.53  2012        Hagos Gebrhiwet, ETH                     
 American Jr: A 13:25.46  6/26/2009   German Fernandez                         
    U20 Meet: M 13:55.65  1980        John Zishka, Ohio HS                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant Gardner                Unattached            14:52.47  
  2 Adam Dayani                  Oklahoma St.          14:54.54  
  3 CarLee Stimpfel              Saginaw Vall          14:57.68  
  4 Matthew Farrell              Unattached            15:06.03  
  5 Cooper Schroeder             Kansas St.            15:12.25  
  6 Harrison Morris              Georgia Tech          15:14.53  
  7 Caleb Easton                 Unattached            15:52.95  
  8 Stefen Rasmuson              San Diego Mesa        16:10.84  
  9 Isaiah Labra                 San Diego Mesa        16:46.90  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alleys; 7 inside, 4 fastest outside
 One turn stagger
    World Jr: W 26:41.75  2005        Sammy Wanjiru, KEN                       
 American Jr: A 28:15.52  5/7/2005    Galen Rupp                               
    U20 Meet: M 29:11.2h  1975        Rudy Chapa/Eric Hulst, Ind. HS/Calif. HS 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Kilrea                Notre Dame            31:38.85  
  2 Nicholas Yanek               Georgia               31:59.89  
  3 Ian Vickstrom                Portland St.          32:21.81  
  4 Xavier Smith                 Cal St. E Bay         32:29.86  
  5 James Maniscalco             Connecticut           32:36.00  
  6 Paul Stafford                Florida St.           32:50.09  
  7 Nehemiah Cionelo             Unattached            33:11.37  
  8 Matthew Newland              Florida St.           33:42.63  
  9 Tristen Montalvo             Stetson               33:44.31  
 10 Riley Fenoff                 Franklin Pierce       34:20.76  
 -- Colin Ross                   Davidson                   DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Heat winners + next 5 fastest to final
    World Jr: W 12.99  2014        Wilhem Belocian, FRA                        
 American Jr: A 13.08  7/31/2009   Wayne Davis                                 
    U20 Meet: M 13.21  2015        Misana Viltz, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Jamar Marshall Jr            Unattached               13.49Q 
  2 Daiqwaun Faircloth           VCU                      13.55q 
  3 James Rivera                 Unattached               13.61q 
  4 Grant Conway                 Unattached               13.81q 
  5 Desmyn McCall                Jacksonville A C         14.39  
  6 Tyler Mansfield              Grand Valley             14.42  
  7 Jaheim Dotson                Unattached               14.48  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  1 Tai Brown                    Kentucky                 13.35Q 
  2 Job Mayhue                   Michigan                 13.84  
  3 Jerry Philippe               Unattached               14.08  
  4 Ulyesse Grace                Unattached               14.21  
  5 Johnny Brackins              Unattached               14.64  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Eric Edwards Jr              Oregon                   13.53Q 
  2 Jermanie Byrd                Howard                   13.68q 
  3 Eli Morris                   ATL Zoom Ath             13.70q 
  4 Rainey Anderson              TCU                      13.82  
  5 Nathan Appling               South Ala.               13.85  
  6 Keirston Paige               TCB TC                   13.86  
  7 Harrison Manuel              A C U                    14.17  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Heat winners + next 5 fastest to final
    World Jr: W 12.99  2014        Wilhem Belocian, FRA                        
 American Jr: A 13.08  7/31/2009   Wayne Davis                                 
    U20 Meet: M 13.21  2015        Misana Viltz, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Tai Brown                    Kentucky                 13.21M  13.204
  2 Eric Edwards Jr              Oregon                   13.21M  13.209
  3 Jamar Marshall Jr            Unattached               13.22  
  4 Daiqwaun Faircloth           VCU                      13.47  
  5 Eli Morris                   ATL Zoom Ath             13.67  
  6 Jermanie Byrd                Howard                   13.84  
  7 Grant Conway                 Unattached               13.85  
  8 James Rivera                 Unattached               13.86  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Heat winners + next 6 fastest to final
    World Jr: W 48.02  1984        Danny Harris, USA                           
 American Jr: A 48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris                                
    U20 Meet: M 49.45  1984        Belfred Clark, Knoxville TC                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Fields                  Cal Poly Pomona          52.16Q 
  2 Cass Elliot                  Washington               52.50q 
  3 Lamont Wright                Unattached               52.52q 
  4 Cory Gaither Jr              Davidson                 54.25q 
  5 Blake Hennesay               TCU                      58.86  
 -- Terris Burton II             Trenton TC                  DQ   Hooking
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 James Smith                  Arizona                  51.47Q 
  2 Jaheim Dotson                Unattached               52.93q 
  3 Robert Hatch                 Wisconsin                52.97q 
  4 James Rivera                 Unattached               53.77q 
  5 Daiqwaun Faircloth           VCU                      57.28  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Heat winners + next 6 fastest to final
    World Jr: W 48.02  1984        Danny Harris, USA                           
 American Jr: A 48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris                                
    U20 Meet: M 49.45  1984        Belfred Clark, Knoxville TC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 James Smith                  Arizona                  50.29  
  2 Cass Elliot                  Washington               51.30  
  3 Ryan Fields                  Cal Poly Pomona          51.88  
  4 Lamont Wright                Unattached               51.95  
  5 Jaheim Dotson                Unattached               53.52  
  6 James Rivera                 Unattached               53.55  
  7 Cory Gaither Jr              Davidson                 53.68  
 -- Robert Hatch                 Wisconsin                   DQ   trail leg violation
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    World Jr: W 7:58.66  2001        Saif Saaeed Shaheen, Ken                  
 American Jr: A 8:33.8h  5/20/1979   John Gregorek                             
    U20 Meet: M 8:48.2h  1975        Henry Perez, SJ Delta JC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alex Slenning                Washington             9:04.57  
  2 Benjamin Nibbelink           Virginia Tech          9:07.66  
  3 Matthew Carmody              Notre Dame             9:16.20  
  4 Francesco Romano             Eastern Ill.           9:24.20  
  5 Munir Kabbara                UCLA                   9:34.33  
  6 Charles Harders              Miami (OH)             9:37.52  
  7 Kyle Mastin                  Team Kentucky          9:39.36  
  8 Daniel Vo Jr                 Charlotte              9:39.96  
  9 Sadio Fenner                 Nebraska               9:51.09  
 10 Cash Kunkel                  Incarnate Word        10:06.71  
 11 Joshua Winsor                UC Santa Cruz         10:09.93  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 193/198/203/208/213/216/219
    World Jr: W 2.37m  1990        Dragutin Topic, YUG                         
 American Jr: A 2.31m  7/18/2002   Andra Manson                                
    U20 Meet: M 2.27m  1989        Kevin Clements, Illinois St.                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dontavious Hill              Auburn                   2.13m    6-11.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.18 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Charles McBride II           Carolina Eag             2.08m    6-09.75  Won Admin Jump Off
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jeremy Cody                  Colorado                 2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jackson Marseille            Unattached               2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Shomari Somerville           Indiana Tech                NH            
     1.93 1.98 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 485/500/515/525/535/545
    World Jr: W 6.05m  2018        Armand Duplantis, SWE                       
 American Jr: A 6.05m  2018        Armand Duplantis (SWE)                      
    U20 Meet: M 5.55m  2018        Zach Bradford, Kansas HS                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Branson Ellis                S F A                    5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Max Manson                   Above The Bar            5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Andrew Ference               Unattached               5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Jacob Herrscher              Unattached               4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.85 5.00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Stone Baker                  South Fla.                  NH            
     4.85 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; break ties
 Reorder after prelims
    World Jr: W 8.35m  2012        Sergey Morgunov, RUS                        
 American Jr: A 8.34m  9/8/1972    Randy Williams                              
    U20 Meet: M 8.17m  1990        James Stallworth, California HS             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Phillip Austin III           Arizona                  7.74m   2.9  25-04.75 
     6.88m(2.7) 7.00m(1.9) 7.36m(1.8) FOUL      7.51m(2.1) 7.74m(2.9)
  2 A'nan Bridgett               Rutgers                  7.74m   1.3  25-04.75 
     7.40m(1.7) FOUL      7.15m(1.0) 7.74m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Matthew Boling               Unattached               7.71m   1.9  25-03.50 
     7.40m(2.0) 7.26m(1.2) 7.40m(2.7) 7.12m(1.6) 7.71m(1.9) 7.60m(1.1)
  4 Jamar Davis                  N Carolina St            7.61m   2.8  24-11.75 
     FOUL      7.23m(1.1) 7.34m(2.1) 7.14m(2.4) FOUL      7.61m(2.8)
  5 Arian Smith                  Unattached               7.30m   1.4  23-11.50 
     6.75m(-0.0) 6.99m(3.1) 7.12m(0.9) 7.30m(1.4) FOUL      7.09m(0.9)
  6 Johnny Brackins              Unattached               7.10m   1.3  23-03.50 
     6.79m(0.7) 7.10m(1.3) 7.06m(2.4) FOUL      7.06m(2.6) FOUL     
  7 Cameron O'Neal               Unattached               7.00m   2.2  22-11.75 
     6.86m(1.1) 6.92m(2.4) 6.99m(1.9) 6.89m(2.8) 7.00m(2.2) FOUL     
  8 Freddie Allen III            RSS Athletic             7.00m   1.9  22-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.00m(1.9) FOUL      6.94m(2.0) 6.88m(1.2)
  9 Donald Hatfield-Jackson      Unattached               6.97m   2.1  22-10.50 
     6.97m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
 10 Stone Shelnutt               Unattached               6.92m   1.0  22-08.50 
     6.88m(1.0) 5.65m(0.6) 6.92m(1.0)            
 11 James Brown III              Unattached               6.74m   1.2  22-01.50 
     PASS      FOUL      6.74m(1.2)            
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; break ties
 Reorder after prelims
    World Jr: W 17.50m  1985        Volker Mai, GDR                            
 American Jr: A 17.19m  6/13/2009   Will Claye                                 
    U20 Meet: M 16.83m  2009        Will Claye, Oklahoma                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Treyvon Ferguson             Kansas                  16.13m   2.0  52-11.00 
     16.13m(2.0) 15.64m(0.7) 14.45m(2.1) FOUL      PASS      16.02m(1.5)
  2 Justin Forde                 Unattached              16.10m   1.7  52-10.00 
     15.47m(2.3) 16.10m(1.7) 15.05m(2.1) FOUL      15.92m(2.1) 16.00m(1.6)
  3 Jamar Davis                  N Carolina St           15.49m   1.3  50-10.00 
     15.05m(2.4) 15.49m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      15.45m(2.0) FOUL     
  4 Keshun Byrd                  Unattached              15.28m   1.4  50-01.75 
     15.22m(1.7) 13.94m(2.2) FOUL      13.59m(2.3) 15.28m(1.4) FOUL     
  5 Darius Scott                 Cornell                 15.19m   2.4  49-10.00 
     FOUL      14.98m(0.3) FOUL      15.18m(3.5) FOUL      15.19m(2.4)
  6 Chauncey Chambers            Unattached              14.90m   1.7  48-10.75 
     14.55m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL      14.25m(0.9) 13.70m(2.7) 14.90m(1.7)
  7 Cartrell Strong              Unattached              14.44m   2.7  47-04.50 
     14.00m(3.5) 13.94m(3.0) 14.44m(2.7) 14.16m(2.4) 14.02m(3.3) 13.37m(1.4)
  8 Henry Kiner Jr               Unattached              14.36m   2.4  47-01.50 
     14.20m(1.1) FOUL      14.36m(2.4) 13.74m(-0.0) 14.34m(-0.0) 14.14m(1.8)
  9 Johnny Brackins              Unattached              14.31m   2.8  46-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.31m(2.8)            
 10 Shomari Somerville           Indiana Tech            14.03m   2.4  46-00.50 
     14.03m(2.4) 13.29m(2.1) FOUL                 
 11 Glenn Mbamo                  UC Santa Barb           13.81m   2.6  45-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.81m(2.6)            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 All get 6 attempts
    World Jr: W 23.00m  2013        Jacko Gill, NZL                            
 American Jr: A 22.06m  7/10/2018   Tripp Piperi                               
    U20 Meet: M 21.90m  2015        John Maurins, Wake Forest                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Otito Ogbonnia               UCLA                    21.42m   70-03.50 
      19.79m  21.22m  19.99m  FOUL  20.72m  21.42m
  2 Joshua Sobota                Kentucky                20.88m   68-06.00 
      19.23m  19.75m  20.06m  20.88m  20.01m  20.47m
  3 Jamir Gibson                 Army                    19.01m   62-04.50 
      18.14m  19.01m  FOUL  18.62m  18.72m  18.45m
  4 Nicholas Betchart            CP SLO                  18.03m   59-02.00 
      16.51m  17.97m  FOUL  18.03m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Tanner Duffin                Throw1deep                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final; break ties
 Reorder after prelims
    World Jr: W 70.13m  2008        Mykyta Nesterenko, UKR                     
 American Jr: A 65.34m  7/31/2009   Mason Finley                               
    U20 Meet: M 63.01m  2012        Rodney Brown, LSU                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Gehm                    Youngstown St           60.31m     197-10 
      FOUL  54.98m  57.25m  58.67m  60.31m  59.60m
  2 Joshua Sobota                Kentucky                57.76m     189-06 
      57.76m  FOUL  55.12m  FOUL  54.47m  56.15m
  3 Otito Ogbonnia               UCLA                    56.90m     186-08 
      56.90m  52.09m  55.26m  54.52m  FOUL  53.29m
  4 Jacob Lemmon                 Unattached              56.73m     186-01 
      55.15m  54.07m  FOUL  56.60m  FOUL  56.73m
  5 Jamir Gibson                 Army                    56.04m     183-10 
      50.86m  51.52m  55.21m  56.04m  FOUL  53.88m
  6 Troy Yearwood                William & Mary          55.32m     181-06 
      FOUL  53.40m  FOUL  55.32m  FOUL  51.99m
  7 Corey Moore Jr               Throwers Res            54.64m     179-03 
      52.09m  FOUL  50.08m  FOUL  FOUL  54.64m
  8 Anthony Harrison             Unattached              54.19m     177-09 
      51.20m  54.19m  FOUL  51.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Tanner Duffin                Throw1deep              46.63m     153-00 
      44.50m  FOUL  46.63m            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 All get 6 attempts
    World Jr: W 85.57m  2012        Ashraf Elseify, QAT                        
 American Jr: A 80.79m  7/25/2010   Conor McCullough                           
    U20 Meet: M 78.28m  2010        Conor McCullough, Princeton                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph Benedetto             Ole Miss                66.99m     219-09 
      FOUL  61.98m  66.99m  FOUL  65.34m  64.79m
  2 Garrett Doyle                Ohio St.                64.73m     212-04 
      64.21m  64.13m  63.94m  FOUL  64.73m  FOUL
  3 Max Mckhann                  Stanford                61.87m     203-00 
      60.70m  FOUL  FOUL  56.16m  61.87m  FOUL
  4 Kyle Brown                   Throw1deep              60.81m     199-06 
      FOUL  58.17m  58.01m  60.81m  58.51m  FOUL
  5 Cameron Croce                Sacred Heart            60.13m     197-03 
      58.92m  FOUL  55.90m  60.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Myles Schreck                Dartmouth               52.83m     173-04 
      FOUL  51.77m  52.24m  FOUL  FOUL  52.83m
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final; break ties
 Reorder after prelims
    World Jr: W 86.48m  2016        Neeraj Chopra, IND                         
 American Jr: A 77.84m  6/12/2010   Sam Crouser                                
    U20 Meet: M 72.65m  2010        Joe Zimmerman, unat                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marc Anthony Minichello      Penn                    77.15mM    253-01 
      59.94m  63.99m  77.15m  63.83m  57.59m  PASS
  2 Tzuriel Pedigo               LSU                     76.14mM    249-10 
      FOUL  71.16m  76.14m  70.18m  67.81m  FOUL
  3 Nickolas Mirabelli           Texas A&M               69.38m     227-07 
      65.51m  65.78m  FOUL  68.10m  69.38m  FOUL
  4 Anthony Ragusa               Rider                   62.32m     204-05 
      FOUL  59.35m  55.86m  62.32m  59.35m  FOUL
  5 Zach Annanie                 Washington              62.10m     203-09 
      FOUL  61.69m  60.90m  58.50m  62.10m  60.75m
  6 John Ober III                UC Riverside            59.95m     196-08 
      59.59m  59.95m  57.29m  59.60m  57.20m  55.75m
  7 Christopher Bagnell          Rider                   56.42m     185-01 
      50.09m  56.35m  56.42m  53.26m  FOUL  47.89m
  8 Brandon Bach                 Unattached              55.42m     181-10 
      54.96m  50.69m  46.67m  55.42m  53.69m  50.22m
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.3
  1 Hakim McMorris               Cal                      10.98     865
  2 Carl Omohundro III           Unattached               11.36     782
  3 Corbett Fong                 Rice                     11.43     767
  4 Jett Kinder                  Unattached               11.69     713
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    U20 Meet: M 45.01                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hakim McMorris               Cal                      50.40     796
  2 Corbett Fong                 Rice                     51.57     744
  3 Carl Omohundro III           Unattached               54.29     628
  4 Jett Kinder                  Unattached               56.36     545
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corbett Fong                 Rice                   4:57.24     576
  2 Hakim McMorris               Cal                    5:15.39     474
  3 Jett Kinder                  Unattached             5:37.87     361
  4 Carl Omohundro III           Unattached             6:29.26     157
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    U20 Meet: M 13.21                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Carl Omohundro III           Unattached               15.28     816
  2 Corbett Fong                 Rice                     15.78     758
  3 Jett Kinder                  Unattached               15.93     741
 -- Hakim McMorris               Cal                        DNF  
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jett Kinder                  Unattached               1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Carl Omohundro III           Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Corbett Fong                 Rice                     1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hakim McMorris               Cal                      1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carl Omohundro III           Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO   XO    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jett Kinder                  Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Corbett Fong                 Rice                     4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Hakim McMorris               Cal                      4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    U20 Meet: M 8.17m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Carl Omohundro III           Unattached               6.70m   0.3  21-11.75    743
     6.56m(-0.2) 6.70m(0.3) 6.44m(-1.1)            
  2 Jett Kinder                  Unattached               6.60m  -0.4  21-08.00    720
     6.05m(-0.5) FOUL      6.60m(-0.4)            
  3 Hakim McMorris               Cal                      6.51m   0.5  21-04.25    700
     6.51m(0.5) 6.32m(-0.9) x             
  4 Corbett Fong                 Rice                     6.41m  -0.6  21-00.50    677
     6.41m(-0.6) 6.36m(1.0) 6.29m(-1.3)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    U20 Meet: M 21.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jett Kinder                  Unattached              13.22m   43-04.50    681
      13.22m  13.21m  12.87m            
  2 Carl Omohundro III           Unattached              12.84m   42-01.50    657
      12.30m  12.84m  12.03m            
  3 Hakim McMorris               Cal                     12.75m   41-10.00    652
      12.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Corbett Fong                 Rice                    11.46m   37-07.25    574
      11.45m  11.46m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    U20 Meet: M 63.01m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Corbett Fong                 Rice                    43.83m     143-09    743
      40.89m  39.53m  43.83m            
  2 Hakim McMorris               Cal                     40.63m     133-04    677
      40.63m  39.17m  FOUL            
  3 Jett Kinder                  Unattached              39.09m     128-03    646
      37.89m  39.09m  38.52m            
  4 Carl Omohundro III           Unattached              37.14m     121-10    607
      FOUL  37.08m  37.14m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    U20 Meet: M 72.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Corbett Fong                 Rice                    54.90m     180-01    661
      48.33m  54.90m  53.56m            
  2 Jett Kinder                  Unattached              54.57m     179-00    656
      54.34m  FOUL  54.57m            
  3 Carl Omohundro III           Unattached              42.77m     140-04    482
      37.75m  41.16m  42.77m            
  4 Hakim McMorris               Cal                     41.83m     137-03    469
      39.83m  41.83m  40.42m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
    World Jr: W  8435  2017        Niklas Kaul, GER                            
 American Jr: A  8037  7/31/2015   Harrison Williams                           
    U20 Meet: M  8016  2011        Kevin Lazas, Arkansas                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corbett Fong                 Rice                      6766  
  2 Jett Kinder                  Unattached                6512  
  3 Carl Omohundro III           Unattached                6244  
  4 Hakim McMorris               Cal                       5871  
 
Men 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    World Jr: W 38:46.4h  2000        Viktor Burayev, RUS                      
 American Jr: A 41:23.14  7/9/2011    Tyler Sorenson                           
    U20 Meet: M 42:50.20  2002        Ben Shorey, Wisc-Parkside                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jordan Crawford              Unattached            53:40.03  
  2 Samuel Allen                 Unattached            54:08.19  
  3 Jacob Lawson                 Unattached            56:43.45  
  4 Sean Glaze                   Southwest Oh          59:53.18  
  5 Jadon Davis                  Unattached          1:00:44.34  
  6 Paine Gronemeyer             Unattached          1:14:02.94  
 -- Giovanni Cisneros            Elgin Sharks                DQ